Sandbed Baptist Church Cemetery
Sandbed Road
Kathleen, Houston County, Georgia
32°27.300N, 083°37.294W



Name:Born:Died:
ASKEW, Ruth10-13-19338-12-1999
BARRETT, AmardiOct 22, 1990Oct 22, 1990
BELLMAN, Henry W.2-20-19134-6-1978
BELLMAN, Willie F.10-2-194311-20-1994
BERRY, Lula8-12-19092-25-1973
BERRY, Sam5-11-19088-16-1986
BROOKS, Mrs. Bertha9-19-19038-17-1978
BROOKS, Will2-9-18994-17-1976
BROOKS, Willie B.5-25-19215-3-1969
BROWN, Charlie9-21-193711-6-1987
BROWN, Pearlie7-1-18967-4-1978
BRYANT, Beatrice5-17-19188-23-2003
BRYANT, Eula Mae2-27-19276-05-1992
BRYANT, GlendaMay 27, 1967Nov 8, 1967
BRYANT, James11-11-19444-30-1998
BRYANT, Johnny Jr.1-23-19433-17-1987
BRYANT, MackMay 7, 1902Nov 14, 1967
BRYANT, Willie12-24-19066-15-1984
CARDON, Effie11-5-18952-1-1974
CHERRY, Courtney Symone1-28-931-28-93
COATES, Charles4-24-19375-27-1989
COATES, Daniel9-23-19688-08-1993
CODY, Jessie M.11-17-19288-22-1995
COOPER, Henry Lee11-3-19198-18-1987
COOPER, Nathan1-22-19138-22-1971
COPELAND, Charlie C.6-10-192911-14-1971
COPELAND, Charlie Jr.June 29, 1949May 29, 1987
COPELAND, Johnny Sr.6-21-19519-5-2003
CULLER, Inez2-7-19227-8-1968
DANIEL, Gilbert Jr.1-15-19144-13-1982
DAVIS, Abraham III3-30-196910-31-2000
DAVIS, Charlie J.4-2-19537-14-1993
DAVIS, Gus02-10-192009-01-1994
DAVIS, Lula Mae02-19-192507-22-1994
DAVIS, March Sr.04-28-191210-04-1993
DENNIS, Mrs. KatieMarch 25, 1908February 2, 1980
DIXON, Ernest10-28-19508-24-1981
DIXON, Mary5-10-19323-24-2001
DWIGHT, George4-13-19247-11-1997
DWIGHT, Myra10-31-19391-9-2002
DWIGHT, Rufus Sr.12-15-19066-6-1974
DWIGHT, Willie J.11-13-19279-17-1984
ENGLISH, Earnest5-26-19414-23-1996
ENGLISH, Inez04-25-193804-13-1993
ENGLISH, Lizzie06-06-191610-18-1992
ENGLISH, Sylvester Jr.12-17-196504-18-1993
ENGLISH, Sylvester Sr.09-17-194308-14-1991
FANN, George G.12-11-19112-14-1980
FREEMAN, William1-7-19527-9-1997
FRENCH, Mattie C.7-13-19004-10-1978
GARDEN, Phillip11-6-18919-8-1976
GREEN, Arthur Jr.Jan 23, 1950Feb 10, 1994
GREEN, Ola11-13-19311-11-1991
HASLEM, Clarence12-25-191512-6-1986
HASLEM, Fred12-27-195712-10-1996
HASLEM, Jamie5-6-19236-22-1985
HAYES, Carrie7-1-19183-24-1991
HODGES, Joe F. Jr.Feb 22, 1968Apr 8, 2001
HOGAN, AliceSept 18, 1911Aug 23, 1967
HOLIDAY, E. L. Trudie11-8-191712-23-1984
HOLMES, Maggie7-14-19116-27-2002
HOUSER, Charlie M.7-14-191411-16-1997
HUGLEY, Robert 310-24-197210-25-1972
HUNT, Hattie5-26-18935-29-1984
HUNT, Ruben10-9-18908-12-1970
JACKSON, AlbertApril 10, 1917October 17, 1991
JACKSON, Bowman7-13-19051-24-1989
JACKSON, Bowman Jr.8-26-19297-5-1972
JACKSON, Carey L.6-10-19669-8-1997
JACKSON, Della10-10-19041-21-1989
JACKSON, Enoch9-28-19193-18-1977
JACKSON, Freddie M.11-30-19322-19-2001
JACKSON, Jimmy7-1-19513-6-2002
JACKSON, JoeOct 2, 1917Mar 19, 1990
JACKSON, Marcus J.Dec 27, 1960Mar 22, 1997
JACKSON, Mellani S.Dec 12, 1985Sept 23, 2003
JACKSON, Rosa LeeDecember 26, 1917October 7, 2001
JACKSON, Rose MayJan 1968Jan 1968
JACKSON, Z____ ?July 16, 1995Aug 18, 1995
JESTER, Ike Sr.11-19-191912-12-1978
JOHNSON, Fred7-[?]-[?]8-4-1969
JOHNSON, Robert L.1-7-193411-12-1995
JOHNSON, Theodora DeloisJune 12, 1951May 30, 1997
JORDAN, Henry3-5-19226-14-1987
JORDAN, Lucendia1-24-18895-19-1992
KING, Elfredia11-20-195008-19-2002
LATIMORE, Jerry12-8-19165-20-1984
LATIMORE, Jerry Jr.9-17-194211-20-1988
LATIMORE, Mattie L.7-2-19236-1-1973
LEE, Cotice B.3-27-19433-17-1969
LOWE, Deacon Rest1-13-190510-28-1989
LOWE, Edward3-14-19457-17-1995
LOWE, Fannie6-1-18981-17-1999
LOWE, Melk7-25-19255-26-1998
LOWE, Melk Jr.7-15-19487-9-1990
MANSON, Earnest T.1-1-19704-17-2003
MCGEE, Benny F. Sr.Sept 20, 1938Mar 16, 1981
MCKENZIE, Lula18831964
MCWILLIAM, Annie3-3-19271-20-1995
MCWILLIAMS, John7-28-19146-12-2000
MIDDLEBROOK, Aaron19097-8-1976
MIDDLEBROOKS, Eugene7-28-18889-27-1967
MIDDLEBROOKS, Julia9-28-189810-13-1971
MITCHELL, Eugene6-25-190911-22-1993
MITCHILL, Essie4-19-193211-15-1990
MOBLEY, Lillie B.1-19-19399-14-1976
MOORE, Cora LeeJune 25, 1922Aug 10, 2001
NOTTINGHAM, Argustus12-10-19422-16-2002
NOTTINGHAM, Lewis6-10-19104-15-1999
NOTTINGHAM, Mary12-25-19123-28-1991
NOTTONGHAM, Mr. Ned[?]-5-19032-26-1986
NOTTINGHAM, Mr. Roy6-10-19406-3-1987
NOTTINGHAM, Willie JamesNov 17, 1932Apr 14, 1996
RAGIN, Mary L.4-13-19202-1-2004
RELEFORD, Keyosha10-6-19899-1-1997
RICHARDSON, Mae I.8-3-19291-23-1992
ROBINSON, Jacob M.05-26-199405-26-1994
SIMMON, Dorothy M.3-14-193212-13-1968
SIMMONS, John E.Feb 1, 1929Jun 30, 1989
SIMMONS, Oliver K.6-19-19521-28-2001
SMITH, Jeffery L.12-9-19719-15-1989
SMITH, Louise11-17-194912-20-1993
SMITH, Mattie S.5-15-188512-31-1994
SOLOMON, Eddie06-01-191511-13-1991
SOLOMON, EugeneJuly 27, 1913January 20, 1968
SOLOMON, Henry H.July 14, 1893July 10, 1967
SOLOMON, Ida9-16-189712-2-1986
SOLOMON, Willie B.8-29-191810-1-1997
STYLES, Anthony WallaceDec 23, 1969Jul 4, 1992
STYLES, Bob19087-29-1972
STYLES, Bobby Lee10-13-19286-9-2000
STYLES, Calvin12-25-19258-27-1978
STYLES, Demetria C.6-29-197210-8-1972
STYLES, ErnestSep 20, 1951Jan 26, 1993
STYLES, Essie5-15-190412-11-1983
STYLES, Gary T.11-13-19681-3-1969
STYLES, Lois10-10-19351-9-1988
STYLES, Richard7-4-19222-12-1995
STYLES, Richard Jr.3-27-19582-6-1971
STYLES, Tonie L.11-15-19806-10-2000
STYLES, Trudie5-10-19301-26-1970
TAYLOR, Rev. G. G.5-26-18809-24-1955
TAYLOR, Margaret N.Oct 12, 1934Jan 18, 1997
TELFAIR, Michele L.Jan 4, 1872Mar 30, 1973
TOBLER, Louise12-1-190912-14-1994
TURNER, Mrs. Ella8-9-19027-16-1981
TURNER, Frances B.5-6-19027-10-1988
TURNER, Hillard7-10-192211-27-1973
TURNER, Madie C.9-1-19228-19-1991
TYLER, John7-10-18934-17-1975
VINSON, Mrs. Mary[?]-29-18782-4-1976
VINSON, Nathaniel1-18-191612-24-1974
WALKER, Louise7-5-19418-29-1986
WASHINGTON, Rosa4-23-19074-28-1991
WHEELER, Charlie8-12-19186-29-1979
WHEELER, Eddie5-2-19374-5-1981
WHEELER, Ira Sr.1-2-19231-27-1981
WHEELER, Ora Lee6-14-19186-19-1968
WHEELER, Rufus1-21-192612-31-1989
WHELLER, TildaApr 1882Aug 31, 1964
WHITEHEAD, Alicia N.5-13-197910-15-1981
WILLIAMS, Doc Jr.7-22-19302-17-1989
WILLIAMS, Ernest L.Sep 3, 1949Dec 18, 1994
WILLIAMS, Jame7-18-19535-6-1993
WILLIAMS, James8-12-192810-9-1976
WILLIAMS, James Jr.Jan 8, 1962Jun 16, 1996
WILLIAMS, James W. Jr.12-17-194711-27-2001
WILLIAMS, Leola12-8-193512-21-1987
WILLIAMS, Martha5-30-190710-10-1968
WILLIAMS, Mary10-25-190111-26-1985
WILLIAMS, Monroe11-16-19063-9-1973
WILLIAMS, Monroe Jr.10-30-19254-23-1986
WILLIAMS, R. C.3-16-19447-26-1999
WILLIAMS, Robert L.7-3-19427-26-1999
WILLIAMS, Sammie L.6-29-19467-13-1985
WOMACK, Elizabeth6-22-19416-08-1992
WOMACK, Eugenia09-24-192905-13-1994
WOMACK, Georgia L.7-20-192911-6-1997
WOMACK, Pearline10-5-18995-10-1973
WOMACK, TimothyNov 17, 1949April 12, 1973

Southern Graves


Confederate Soldier Records - Fold3

Copyright © 2004 - 2017 S. Lincecum

This page may be freely linked to, but never reproduced!